Under 13 (U13) Rec

Directors

Name Position Contact
Christina Hogarth U13 Cooridnator u13@fsjminorhockey.ca

 

October 19th - Taylor Tourney has revised their schedule.  Current version is below and will be sent out via Team Snap 

 

Taylor Arena Covid Restrictions

Effective immediately, all parents and spectators, 12 years of age and older, must show proof of vaccination to enter the Taylor Ice Center.  Registered coaches, registered Hockey Canada Safety people and the Team Director are exempt from this requirement. There are no other exceptions to this rule. If you are not vaccinated and not a registered team official then do not enter the building.

 Masks are mandatory for all people over 5 years of age and older while in the building.    Players and coaches may remove their masks once in the dressing room and while on the ice.  Directors, HCSP and parents must keep their masks on while in the dressing room.

 When actively eating or drinking while seated at the tables in the lobby or seated in the stands you may temporarily remove your mask.  You must be seated to do this and replace your mask when done.

 If your child is a TMHA player but it is not his ice time he/she is considered a spectator and must follow the spectator rules.

 

TAYLOR TIERING TOURNEY - Schedule as of October 19th.  Teams FSJ 1, FSJ 2 and FSJ 3 are playing. 

Saturday October 23rd 
7a-8a Taylor vs. FSJ 3
8a-9a DC1 vs. FSJ 2
FLOOD                                  
9:15a-10:15a                              FSJ 1 vs. DC 2
10:15a-11:15a                            FSJ 2 vs. Taylor
FLOOD
11:30a-12:30p                            DC 2 vs. FSJ 3
12:30p-1:30p                              FSJ 1 vs. DC 1
FLOOD
1:45p-2:45p                               Taylor vs. DC 2
2:45p-3:45p                               FSJ 2 vs. FSJ 1
4p-5p                                         FSJ 3 vs. DC 1
Sunday October 24th 
7:15a-8:15a FSJ 1 vs Taylor
8:15a-9:15a DC 1 vs DC 2
FLOOD  
9:30a-10:30a FSJ 3 vs FSJ 2
10:30a-11:30a Taylor vs DC 1
FLOOD  
11:45a-12:45p DC 2 vs FSJ 2
2:45p-3:45p FSJ 1 vs FSJ 3
   

 

 

 FINAL U13 NEHRL TEAMS

TEAM 1 (AAA SAFETY)   TEAM 2 (BARTEK)
Head Coach: Cody Goddard   Coach: Jarrod Elliot
Team Manager: Stacey Gregorich   Coach: Aaron Fraser
HSCP: Heather MacGillivray   Coach: Devon Scheck
HSCP: Christie Entwistle   Team Manager:  Irna Fehr
PRACTICE TIMES:   HSCP: Janelle Blackley
Mondays 6:30p-7:30p West   PRACTICE TIMES:
Thursdays: 7:30pm-8:30pm West   Mondays 6:30-7:30p West
Carpenter, Weston   Thursdays 7:30pm-8:30pm West
Dunham, Corbin    Bachnick-Acko, Maxem 
Entwistle, Brody    Batchelor, Cody
Giesbrecht, Everett    Beek, Ryder
Goddard, Ridge    Blackley, Tristan
Green, Jordan    Campbell, Parker 
Green, Nikolas    Clayton, Seth 
Gregorich, Brody   Closson, Noah 
Heal, Paxton   Collins, Callum
Hopkins-Miedema, Brogan    Elliot, Grayson 
MacGillivray, Marc   Fehr, Joash Martin 
Pasichnyk, Logan    Fraser, Braden
Sciog, Dylan    Kinglsey, Logan, (G)
Swinamer, Damien (G)   Marquardt, Gage
Wisener, Steven    Osterlund, Kayden 
Wolff, Quinn    Scheck, Max
    Vera Herrera, David
     
     
TEAM 3 (WSP SURVEYS)    TEAM 4 (ERNIES)
Coach: Phil Hiscock   Coach:  Lia Rossell 
Coach: Josh Pastoor   Coach: Tom Thompson
On Ice Helper: Chris Herriot   Coach: Allan Sather
Team Manager: Victoria Butler   Team Manager: Carmen McNeil
HCSP: Gayle Broddle   HCSP: Kelly Dowd
HSCP: Tannea Masse   HCSP: Andrew Mockler
HSCP: Teresa McCoy   PRACTICE TIMES:
PRACTICE TIMES:   Wednesdays 5:45pm-6:45pm East
Mondays 6:45-7:45 East   Fridays 5:15pm-6:15pm East
Fridays 5:15pm-6:15pm East   Allin, Gordon
Adekat, Daeman   Amendt, Hayden (G)
Auger, Deacon   Amendt, Noah
Beaumont, Colten    Brown, Ryder
Bojczuk, Eli    Colley, Benjamin 
Campbell, Jake   Davis, Drake 
Coulam, Greysen    Dowd, Austin
Goodfellow, Liam    Falk, Easton
Herriot, Noah    Hiltz, Pierce
Hiscock, Camden   Indelicato, Hayden
Marston, Gage   McNeil, Nathan 
Masse, Walker   Mockler, Ashton 
McCoy, Connor   Peters, Clayton
Pastoor, Axel    Quintal, River 
Perkins-Swan, Jayden   Rossell, Cameron
Thompson, Jaxon   Thompson, Reid 
Wieler, Wyatt (G)    
     
     
TEAM 5 (MURRAY GM)    
Head Coach: Forrest Liddicoat    
Asst Coach: Matt Crompton    
Team Manager: Twyla Backman    
HSCP: Jessica Bock    
PRACTICE TIMES:    
Mondays 6:45pm-7:45pm East    
Wednesdays: 5:45pm-6:45pm East    
Backman, Adalai     
Beerling, Cameron    
Bock, Ryland    
Crompton, Riley (G)    
Goodbun, Layton    
Harvey, Kaige    
Hiebert, Hudson    
Hogarth, James    
Knott, Jacob    
Liddicoat, Asher     
Loewen, Dylan     
McCue, Emett    
McNabb, Natalie    
Raab, Aaron     
Ramsey, Ethan    
Styba, Thomas    

 

 

 

 

 



RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information