Under 7 (U7)



Directors

Name Position Contact
Kelsey Graydon Coordinator

 

 

NOVEMBER AND DECEMBER SCHEDULE

*Times are always subject to change up to 24 hours prior. Please check the website and Team Linkt for any changes.

     
Saturday, November 5, 2022 Team 4, 5, 1
7:00am-8:00am EAST
Team 2, 3
8:15-9:15am EAST
Sunday, November 6, 2022
ICE CHANGE
Team 2, 3
7:45-8:45am EAST
Team 4, 5, 1
9:00-10:00am EAST
     
Wednesday, November 9, 2022 Skills Drop in - 4:30pm - 5:30pm
     
Saturday, November 12, 2022
ICE CHANGE
Team 5, 1, 2
8:15-9:15am EAST
Team 3, 4
9:30-10:30am EAST
Sunday, November 13, 2022 Team 3, 4
7:00-8:00am EAST
Team 5, 1, 2
8:15-9:15am EAST
     
Wednesday, November 16, 2022 Skills Drop in - 4:30pm - 5:30pm
     
Saturday, November 19, 2022
*PICTURE DAY 
Team 4, 5
7:00-8:00am EAST
Team 1, 2, 3
8:15-9:15am EAST
Sunday, November 20, 2022 Team 1, 2, 3
7:00-8:00am EAST
Team 4, 5
8:15-9:15am EAST
     
Wednesday, November 23, 2022 Skills Drop in - 4:30pm - 5:30pm
     
Saturday, November 26, 2022
ICE CHANGE
Team 1, 5
8:30-9:30am WEST
Team 2, 3, 4
9:45-10:45am WEST
Sunday, November 27, 2022
ICE CHANGE
Team 2, 3, 4
8:30-9:30am EAST
Team 1, 5
9:45-10:45am EAST
     
Wednesday, November 30, 2022 Skills Drop in - 4:30pm - 5:30pm
     
     
     
Saturday, December 3, 2022 Teams 3, 4, 5
8:30-9:30am WEST
Teams 1, 2
9:45-10:45am WEST
Sunday, December 4, 2022 Teams 1, 2
7:30-8:30am EAST
Teams 3, 4, 5
8:45-9:45am EAST
     
Wednesday, December 7, 2022 Skills Drop in - 4:30pm - 5:30pm
     
Saturday, December 10, 2022 Teams 4, 5, 1
11:30am-12:30pm NPA
Teams 2, 3
12:45-1:45pm NPA
Sunday, December 11, 2022 Teams 2, 3
11:30am-12:30pm NPA
Teams 4, 5, 1
12:45-1:45pm NPA
     
Wednesday, December 14, 2022 Skills Drop in - 4:30pm - 5:30pm
     
Saturday, December 17, 2022
Teams 5, 1, 2
8:45-9:45am EAST
Teams 3, 4
10:00-11:00am EAST
Sunday, December 18, 2022
Teams 3, 4
9:00-10:00am EAST
Teams 5, 1, 2
10:15-11:15am EAST
CHRISTMAS BREAK

 

 

 

TEAM 1: 

Head Coach: Lee Barker  
Coach: Ryan Graydon  
Coach: Gregg Calvert  
Coach: Mark Barrett  
OIH: Brian Lumley  
   
HCSP: Daniele Barker  
HCSP: Rikki Mohr   
   
   
Manager: Kaytlyn Belanger  
kaytlyn_olson@hotmail.com  
   
Team 1 - Black & Red  
Kaiden Barker 9
Oliver Barrett 16
Roman Belanger 12
Bryson Boring 11
Alexander Braun 3
Owen Brookes 7
Watson Calvert 8
Jayden Crompton  17
Dax Fowlie 5
Parker Graydon 6
Nixxon McKenzie 10
Emmett Moffat 1
Boone Mohr 2
Trey Sharyk 4

 

TEAM 2:

Head Coach: Todd Alexander  
Head Coach: Justin Barker  
Coach: Scott Schmidt  
Coach: Brodie Bilodeau  
OIH: Gary Alexander  
   
HCSP: Kaylie Varga  
HCSP: Courtney Canuel  
   
   
Manager: Bobbi-Lee Woodward  
6twoodwardfamily@gmail.com  
   
Team 2 - Navy  
Tayzen Alexander 17
Jackson Barker 5
Braden Bilodeau 23
Landon Canuel 19
Anna Casavant 2
Carter Henry 15
Elliot Schmidt 13
Weston Shillito 16
Blake Varga 4
Timati Walter 14
Levi Wiens 20
Weston Woodward 18
Leander Wunderlich 3

 

TEAM 3:

Head Coach: Ryan Plews  
Head Coach: Damion Derouin  
Coach: Nigel Scott-Moncrieff  
Coach: Jeff Thompson  
   
   
 HCSP: Sarah Gerbrandt  
HCSP: Norton Hunt  
HCSP: Chantal Kearns  
   
Manager: Jenna Derouin  
derouinjenna@gmail.com  
   
Team 3 - Burgundy & Blue  
Jackson Armstrong 12
Kaiden Burke
Rhetly Derouin 17 
Ethan Dill
Karsyn Gerbrandt 19 
Noah Gunson 15 
Walker Hadland
Lincoln Harvey 14 
Owen Hunt
Jackson Landry
Charlie Plews 10 
Axel Scott-Moncrieff 18 
Hudzon Thompson 11 

 

TEAM4:

Head Coach: Chris Herriot  
Coach: Steve Toews  
Coach: Landon Wilson  
Coach: Keith Chelsea  
   
   
HCSP: Joscelyn Langdon  
HCSP: Megan Skinner  
   
   
Manager: Erica Toews  
ericarylan@yahoo.ca  
   
Team 4 - Burgundy & Silver  
Anastasia Chelsea 11
Oscar Hernandez Morin 2
Jamie Herriot 10
Lynkin King 17 
Lincoln Langdon 12
Jameson Miller 6
Mir Panhyar 7
Cooper Peterson 9
Carson Rain 3
Logan Skinner 8
Saxon Skinner 15
Arlo Toews 5
Sawyer Toews 4
Asher Wilson 13

 

TEAM  5:

Head Coach: Emma Farwell  
Coach: Chris Austin  
Coach: Tyson Loeppky   
Coach: Sheldon Sharp  
   
   
HCSP: Larissa Hogg  
HCSP: Jessalyn Moskalyk  
   
   
Manager: Nicole Needham  
nicoleneedham87@gmail.com  
   
Team 5 - Orange  
Aubrey Austin 7
Quinn-Leigh Gray 14
Weston Hogg 16
Christian Loeppky 10
Grayson Martin 2
Nolan Middleton 4
Cye Mitchell 6
James Moskalyk 9
Isabella Needham 5
Ellie Needham 8
Kaiden Ryan 15
Jayce Sharp 19
Kasey Windhorst 17

 



RAMP Registration

Join thousands of association partners using RAMP Registration Solutions.

More Information

RAMP Official Assigning

#1 with Officials...for very good reasons.

More Information

RAMP Websites

Manage your identity from the palm of your hand to the top of your desk.

More Information

RAMP Team App

Keep your coaches, parents, athletes, and fans connected, seamlessly.

More Information